Spn 647 Fmi 5 Dd15 - DD15 SPN 3598/FMI 4 Troubleshooting.

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Verify repairs by using diagnostic tool …. This fault is typically the engine retarder selection signal is missing. Disconnect the 120–pin MCM connector. Discover unique, handcrafted treasures on Amazon Handmade. SUBJECT: Gen 5 DD15 Exhaust Valve Adjusting Screw Excessive Wear & Increased Engine Idle …. Engine coolant temperature between 65°C (149 F) and 114°C (237°F). com Trucking Forum | #1 CDL Truck Driver Message Board. Max speed for the truck is set at 73 on the pedal and 70 on cruise. 157/ FMI 18 Fuel Rail Pressure Too High. Code spn 517653 fmi 7 2015 Freightliner Cascadia. 0, perform the Turbo Hysteresis test. The diagnostic code I could pull shows SPN 3664 FMI 5. Whole Foods' new strategy is working. Here's a link to the troubleshooting for this code. Description: Selective Catalyst Reduction Outlet NOx Sensor Circuit Failed Open Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: This code sets when there is a short to power on the SCR Inlet NOx Circuit between the sensor and the ECU. If codes 1636/3 and 2630/3 are active at the same time, go to step 6. MONITORED PARAMETER: Injector quantity TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS: Steady state drive and no regen. Failure to perform the job correctly can result in personal injury or. Measure the resistance between pin 14 on the valve cover side of the injector harness connector and ground. Disconnect the front valve cover injector harness connector. 52 Intercooler Temperature - INTERCLR TEMP - Intercool TEMP. Oct 9, 2020 · series 60 - spn 647/fmi 3 - single-speed fan (low-side digital output #3) fault This fault code indicates that there is a short to power. Freightliner OBD/OBD2 Codes >> DD15 GHG14 MCM2. 2011 Cascadia SPN 641 FMI 5, DD13 Discussion in 'Freightliner Forum' started by GameDayDog, Mar 29, 2020. Ensure the ignition has bn off for a minimum of 5 minutes prior to the last ignition on. Coolant temperature greater than 70°C (158°F). DESCRIPTION: This fault sets when the MCM detects that there is an open on the engine starter relay circuit. used electric scooters craigslist Are any other faults active in addition to SPN 4374/FMI 1?1. All help & tips on a repair would be greatly appreciated. Description: Digital Output 3 12 Circuit Failed High Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: …. DESCRIPTION: SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit – Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKS Rated 0 out of 5. MONITORED PARAMETER: CPC output 3/17. MONITORED PARAMETER: Diesel Oxidation Catalyst (DOC) Inlet. Road test vehicle using engine brakes. Measure the voltage between pin 3 and ground. Learn about ten bungled personal flight attempts. 1 Verify Repairs Verify repairs as. SPN 654/FMI 14 is typically an open circuit, short to ground or short to power. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) / Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 4354 FMI 5 (ACM) SPN 4354 FMI 5 (ACM) Line Heater 1 Open Circuit. Rail fuel pressure sensor fault. Txld: 42, SPN: 5023 - ACC usage demand, FMI: 9 (Abnormal Update Rate), …. Check as follows:‪ Check for multiple codes. std testing results template If CPC SPN 168/FMI 0/14/18 (Battery Voltage) are present troubleshoot these first. SPN 3216 FMI 16 = Engine Out Nox Sensor Drifted Low. If the wiring checks out okay, the problem is. DESCRIPTION: Fuel cut off valve (FCV) circuit failed open. SPN 3226 (ACM) (EPA10;GHG14) September 2014 Additions, Revisions, or Updates DDC-SVC-MAN-0084Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change EPA10/ GHG14 DD Platform SPN 3226/FMI 3 - EPA10 - GHG14 This is an updated section to reflect fault monitor sequence. If the resistance is less than. This diagnosis is typically EGR differential pressure failed (Low Box). 12 02-13 All information subject to change without notice. Ultra-high compression ratios paired with a new. If CPC SPN 168/FMI 0/14/18 (Battery Voltage) are present troubleshoot and repair these first. 113Detroit Diesel DD15 DDEC 13 (GHG17) 6 CYL with a code spn 3226 fmi 13 i have changed the outlet nox sensor. DD13, DD15, DD16, EPA10, GHG14, OEM Created Date:. Freightliner 2017 d15 - Answered by a verified Technician. We have four codes spn 647 fmi 4, 647 fmi 5, 1071 fmi 4,1071 fmi 5. MONITORED PARAMETER: CPC source address inputs. The troubleshooting solution is the same for any and all fault descriptions. Description; Tags; Reviews (0) Description. It's not too late in the season to see the Northern Lights. If other faults are active in addition to fault 111/3, troubleshoot the other faults first. If SPN 164/FMI 1 is stored along with SPN 164/FMI 0, service SPN 164/FMI 1 first. Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 164 FMI 15 (MCM) Rail Pressure Deviation Greater Than 200 Bar While Under Load. peng zhao citadel salary Description: Fuel Rail Pressure Sensor Circuit Open or A Stuck-in-Range Sensor Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: Fuel rail pressure sensor circuit failed open. Fuller Advantage 2017 Fault Code: SPN 4814 FMI 5 (MCM) Water Pump Circuit Failed Open. Perform a low temperature Aftertreatment Device (ATD) check using DiagnosticLink to check for a drifted temperature sensor. Disconnect the Idle Validation Switch. SPN 523530 FMI 31 is for a sub bus switch that is missing. DESCRIPTION: Improper diesel exhaust fluid (DEF) quality. Yes Tried to hit starter N also check batteries Seems also I got 12. This fault can occur due to the following. EFFECT: The fan may stay on continuously or not run at all. This diagnosis typically means the 3 V sensor supply bank 1 circuit failed high. This SPN indicates a single-speed fan (low-side digital output #3) fault. All deal with fan open or ground issues. Don't want to see political posts on Lifehacker? Use our politics and election-free tag (here's the feed) to survive through November 4th. Wiring between the fan control solenoid and the 120-pin MCM connector. Description: Starter Switch Inconsistent Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: This fault code sets when the Motor Control Module (MCM) sees that the Starter Ignition status from the Common Powertrain Controller (CPC) and MCM do not match. [a] If SPN 1071/5, SPN 1672/5, …. xivdoe 5 volts, repair the short to power between pin 1 of the fan control solenoid connector and pin 98 of the 120–pin MCM connector. Measure the resistance between pin 1 and pin 3 of the AP connector. 7) on either of the MCM pins listed in Table "MCM Pins for Short to Ground Check". If fault code 233/12 is not active after resetting parameters, troubleshooting is finished. DOWNLOAD Volvo Impact 2021 Trucks & Buses 06. Proper radiator hose condition. Measure the resistance between pins 1 and 3 of the CPC #4 connector. Verify the Aftertreatment Control Module (ACM) software level is e5. Disconnect the front injector valve cover …. DESCRIPTION: Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) cooler performance monitor. DOWNLOAD CATERPILLAR FLASH FILE 2021 74 GB ( Collection 2021 ) sofware trucks SPN 647 FMI 5 (MCM) Fan Open Circuit" Cancel reply. Short to groun between pin 6 of the Common Powertrain Controller #1 and pin 4 of the IVS. This code sets when the diesel exhaust fluid (DEF) tank temperature does not increase 0. Engine run time after engine start greater than 5 min. Disconnect the EGR Delta P Sensor. Required fields are marked * Comment. Description: Generator (Charging System) Terminal W – Low Voltage Troubleshooting: POSSIBLE CAUSES: 1. Acute pulmonary histoplasmosis is a respiratory infection that is caused by inhaling the spores of the fungus Histoplasma capsulatum. I was getting spn 647 fmi 5 Found an open circuit from 10 pin pin oem harness connector to fan clutch solenoid pin 2 ran an overlay, 2011 Freightliner Cascadia with DD15. Vehicle speed greater than 45 km/hr. Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 527 FMI 9 (CPC) J1939 Cruise Control Vehicle Speed (CCVS) Message from Source #1, #2, #3 Missing. The Federal Reserve introduced an expansion of its lending programs on Monday in order to keep credit markets functioning more properly. Refer to section "Removal of the GHG14 DD15 Asymmetrical Turbocharger Wastegate Solenoid". This diagnostic condition is typically Intake Air Temperature circuit failed high. 2 SPN 3464/FMI 16 – GHG14 Intake Manifold Pressure Too High (Restricted Mode) Table 1. Make: DetroitEngine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer)PID: N/ASPN: 521049FMI: 31. If SPN fault code 168 or 723/FMI any is present, service those faults first. Description: Diesel Particulate Filter Outlet Temperature Sensor Circuit Failed Low Troubleshooting: POSSIBLE CAUSES: 1. DPF Regen Inhibit Switch message contains a Signal Not Valid (SNV) indicator. Note the measurement CAN is used for engineering purposes. Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 2631 FMI 1 (MCM) Low Air Flow. SPN: FMI: 647: 5: Fan Stage 1 Circuit Failed Open. Series 60 DDEC VI Troubleshooting – Section 125. Disconnect the 120-pin MCM connector. After 30 seconds, check for an active SPN 1231/FMI 9 fault code. Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 715 FMI: 4. Disconnect the Concentric Pneumatic Clutch Actuator (CPCA) harness connectorand inspect connector for bent, spread. delta 705 flight status Engine: DD15 GHG14 (2014-16)CPC PID: N/A SPN: 110 FMI: 16. Next Series 60 DD15 Operator Guide; DDEC III/IV Single ECM; DDEC …. Replaced DPF's replaced dozer and turbo. This diagnostic condition is typically an open circuit. 2014 Freightliner Cascadia DD13 fault code spn 641 fmi 5 followed diag I have 12 volts on pin 1, 1. The pressure limiting valve will open when rail pressure is above 1150 bar. NOTE: Attempt to start the engine. MONITORED PARAMETER: Fuel cut off valve. DD15 EPA07 2007-09; DD15 EPA10 2010-13; DD15 GHG14 2014-16; DD16 EPA07 2007-09; DD16 EPA10 2010-13; DD16 GHG14 2014-16; Eaton. Open circuit or high voltage detected at the fan control circuit. EFFECT: Either the engine will not start or the engine will not have starter lockout protection. Answered in 2 hours by: Technician: AMANDEEP MAHERU. Categories DD15 GHG14 (2014-16), Detroit, DTC TRUCKS Tags 16, 2, 2014, 4355, 5, ACM, Circuit, Code, DD15, Detroit, Fault, FMI, GHG14, Heater, Line, …. Non-regeneration conditions present. Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 3663 FMI 4 (MCM) Injector Cylinder #5 Amplifier Control Valve Abnormal Operation (Min) DESCRIPTION: Injector cylinder #5 amplifier control valve abnormal operation (min). Jul 7, 2023 · Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 708 FMI: 5. SPN 647 FMI 5 (MCM) Fan Open Circuit” Cancel reply. Specific Enabling Conditions: See table below. series 60 - spn 3661/fmi 14 - injector #3 spill valve not operating normally This diagnosis is typically an open circuit, short to ground or short to power. 1 Fault Code Description GHG14: 51: 2: Intake Throttle Position Deviation Error: 51: 3: 647: 5: Fan Stage 1 Circuit Failed Open: 651: 3: Injector Cylinder #1 Needle Control Valve, Abnormal Operation (MAX) 651: 4:. 2011 International trouble codes Spn 647 fmi 5 oc 4 Sa 0 Spn. Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 3480 FMI 14 (MCM) Hydrocarbon Doser Fuel Line Pressure Sensor – Failed Self Test. MONITORED PARAMETER: Water in fuel sensor. [b] If fault 3662/14 and 3663/14 are active in addition to 3664/14, go to step 2. DESCRIPTION: Fuel cut off valve (FCV) pressure not plausible. Measure the resistance between pin 13 and 14 on the valve cover side of the front injector harness. Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 677 FMI 31 (MCM, CPC) Starter Jammed (Tooth to Tooth Jam) NOTE: This fault code indicates the starter teeth have not engaged correctly into the flywheel (jammed). SPN 4076/FMI 4 The code is typically the Engine Coolant Inlet Temperature Circuit Failed Low‪ Repair the short to ground… DD15 SPN 190/FMI 2 Troubleshooting SPN 190/FMI 2 This is an information code only. DD15 CCV pigtail SPN 5444 FMI 1 AlexD13 posted Apr 19, 2024 at 2:38 PM. The MCM monitors rail pressure during engine shut down and compares it to a stored learned value. Wiring between the EDV and the 120-pin ECM connection. I’m getting an error code spn 647 fmi for the fan solenoid but after putting a new one - Answered by a verified Technician. SRT: REASON: Starter Relay Driver Circuit - Voltage Above Normal or Shorted to High Source. Prev DD15 SPN 647/FMI 3 Troubleshooting. This fault can occur due to the conditions listed below: Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). All Categories All Products; Truck Software. Three quarters of Tunisian households have no literary material aside from the Qur’an or newspapers. The action to take is listed in the following table. Monitored Parameter Ambient Temperature Typical Enabling Conditions Always Enabled Monitor Sequence None Execution Frequency Always Enabled Typical Duration 2 Seconds Dash Lamps CEL …. [b] If only SPN 641/FMI 11 is present, go to step 6. TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS: Always enabled MONITOR SEQUENCE: None. 8 liters and the High Power engine has a peak output of 505 hp (377 kW) at 1,625 rpm and 1,850 lb-ft (2,508 Nm) torque at 975 rpm. Description: Smart Remote Actuator 3 (EGR), No Communication Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: The fault code sets when the Motor Control module (MCM) does not receive a message from the Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) valve actuator. ‪ DD15 Fuel System Technician's Guide - DDC-SVC-MAN-0037: Generated on 10-13-2008: Posted in DD15 Engine Fuel System, SPN. greyhound bus fares and schedules Check for a short as follows:‪. In a report released today, Mayank Tandon from Needham reiterated a Buy rating on Sapiens (SPNS – Research Report), with a price target of In a report released today, Maya. Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 3363 FMI: 1. If 2791/5, 27/4, and 1073/4 are present, repair the open between pin 62 of the 120–pin MCM connector and EGR valve and front Jake Brake solenoid. NOTE: If 100-4 is active as well, fix 100-4 first. The wiring to the fan motor is damaged. kawaii bear gif Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 4357 FMI 5 (ACM) Line Heater 4 Open Circuit NOTE: Please see the step by step troubleshooting procedures for this specific code. This condition is typically a circuit failed high. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) / Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 4357 FMI 5 (ACM) SPN 4357 FMI 5 (ACM) Line Heater 4 Open Circuit. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) / Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 641 FMI 4 (MCM) Turbocharger Control Circuit Failed Low. There is no fault reaction (limp home mode) associated to this code. If only 615/14 is present go to the next step. If the resistance is greater than 130 kΩ, replace the EGR Delta P Sensor. If the pressure limiting valve does not close, a fault code is generated. If 110-0 is active, repair this first. DescriptionSelective Catalyst Reduction (SCR) Line Heater 5 Circuit Failed Open. If fault 168/1 is present along with any other faults, service 168/1 first. Detroit One box unit is giving a fault code of SPN 5397 FMI 31DPF Filters were melted. MONITORED PARAMETER: Fuel rail pressure. Dd13 engine with fault codes SPN. MBE 4000 DDEC VI Troubleshooting – Section 126. Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 3659 FMI 5 (MCM) Injector Cylinder #1 Amplifier Control Valve Abnormal Operation (OPEN) DESCRIPTION: Injector cylinder #1 amplifier control valve abnormal operation (Open). 1 5 27-13 SUBJECT DATE SPN 190/FMI 15,17 GHG14 May 2013 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 DD Platform SPN 190/FMI 15 - GHG14 This is a new section. Tabla de Fallas DD15 - Free download as PDF File (. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) / Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 94 FMI 2 (MCM) Low Side Fuel Pressure Not Plausible. It does effect the operation of the turbo. If 1077/14 is present, you must troubleshoot that fault code first as it will trigger this fault code as well. series 60 - spn 647/fmi 3 - single-speed fan (low-side digital output #3) fault This fault code indicates that there is a short to power. DOWNLOAD NISSAN UD DIESEL PC-CONSULT DIAGNOSTIC 1. Description: Short to Ground or an Open Wire Troubleshooting: NOTE: Please see the step by step troubleshooting procedures for this specific code. DESCRIPTION: This code sets when the Aftertreatment Control Module (ACM) detects a short to ground on the Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) Pressure Sensor Circuit. Detroit DD13 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 647 FMI 5 (MCM) Fan Open Circuit. Are codes SPN 4334/FMI 3, 4, SPN 4375/FMI 3, 4, or SPN 3361/FMI 3, 4, 5 also present? a. Helping you find the best gutter companies for the job. part time nordstrom jobs My Watco air dryer on my 2016 Freightliner Cascadia DD15 is leaking out the purge valve. 2017 Cascadia DD15 Nox Conversion Efficiency Very Low SPN 4364 Fmi 17 Discussion in 'Heavy Duty Diesel Truck Mechanics Forum' started by Truckin4ever77, Jul 5, 2022. EFFECT: Engine can misfire or possibly run rough. SPN 4334 FMI 7 EPA10 DD15 Engines Discussion in 'Freightliner Forum' started by mhyn, Nov 28, 2019. 1 GHG14, DD13, DD15, DD16, SPN 4375/FMI 4, SPN 4375/FMI …. The DPF lamp will illuminate and code 3720/15 will log when the truck reaches the appropriate mileage interval. prince posted Apr 19, 2024 at 12:24 PM. 1 SPN 1231/FMI 9 - EPA10 - GHG14. Have a 2017 freightliner dd15 spn 5927 fmi 2 code. [c] If only fault code 3664/5 is active, go to step 9. MONITOR SEQUENCE: Always enabled. DPF Regen Force Switch message contains a Signal Not Valid (SNV) indicator. 2015 Freightliner cascades DD15 I got codes SPN 4364 FMI 1, 2015 Freightliner …. An amendment to the Child Labour Prohibition Act proposed by the Narendra Modi-led government is about to undo years of h. Inspect the Front Injector Harness 14–pin connector for bent or spread pins, inspect the connector seal for damage (signs of water or oil. MONITORED PARAMETER: SCR Inlet NOx sensor. The sensor only shows the pressure. All codes are NOT active they are logged. If the resistance is greater than 5 Ω, go to the next step. Make: DetroitEngine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer)PID: N/ASPN: 5741FMI: 16. 2013 Freightliner cascadia - Answered by a verified Technician. 10 or newer, retain log file of active fault and clear codes (code active for one key cycle). The fault code can be cleared using DiagnosticLink after the DEF dosing valve electrical connector is reconnected. TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS: Dosing enabled. MONITORED PARAMETER: Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 704 FMI: 3. Plug in the diagnostic tool and read the active codes. The fault condition is typically Rail …. series 60 - spn 2797/fmi 4 - injector #1, 2, or 3 needle or spill control valve not operating normally This diagnosis is typically injector #1, 2, or 3 needle control valve circuit is shorted to ground. Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 4375 FMI 6 (ACM) Diesel Exhaust Fluid Pump Supply Current High. Inspect the SCR inlet NOx sensor harness for bent, spread, or corroded pins. Using DDDL/DDRS, perform the Turbo Hysteresis test. New luxury hotels are popping up throughout Europe. Inspect the Front Injector Harness 14–pin connector for bent or spread pins, inspect the. This fault indicates the loss of battery voltage to pin 1 of the CPC #2 connector. [a] If the Turbo Hysteresis test fails, go to step 5. TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS: 1. DESCRIPTION: Injector amplifier control valve cylinder 1, 2, 3 shorted to battery. NOTE: Please see the step by step troubleshooting procedures for this specific code. SPN 174/FMI 3 indicates a indicates a Supply Fuel Temperature Sensor (SFT Sensor) open circuit. Inspect the MCM 120-pin connector and the 120-pin harness connector …. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) / Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 4355 FMI 5 (ACM) SPN 4355 FMI 5 (ACM) Line Heater 2 Open Circuit. Description: Super Structure Cabin Mode DISABLE-State ERROR. Make: DetroitEngine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer)PID: N/ASPN: 520353FMI: 17. I assume, this is the wire off the turbo? So far, the truck is still running strong, but I'm not a fan of both amber lights dancing on the dash. If no damage is found, go to the next step. The Motor Control Module (MCM) monitors the fuel rail pressure, and when fuel rail pressure deviation is greater than 200 bar higher than requested fuel rail pressure for eight seconds, the MCM sets the code. DESCRIPTION: This fault sets when the CPC software is corrupt or when two or more source inputs are configured with the same address. Fault Code: SPN 711 FMI 5 (CPC) Open Circuit NOTE: Digital Particulate filter regen lamp that indicates an open circuit on pin 5 of the common powertrain controller #1 connector. Detroit DT-12 Automatic Transmission. Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 707 FMI 5 (CPC) Digital Output 2 10 Circuit Open. Visually inspect the EGR system for leaks, obstructions, loose clamps or damage. Ach fraud can be a massive problem for businesses. Transportacion R&R Light Load Member. Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 4752 FMI 0 (MCM) Exhaust Gas Recirculation Cooler Low Efficiency. The only issue is if it runs nonstop it will hurt l fuel mileage a little. This fault is listed as follows. If SPN 647/5, SPN 1072/5 and SPN 1071/5 are active repair the open in between the pin 91 of the 120–pin MCM connector and the fan and the Jake Brake solenoids. Series 60 – SPN 641/FMI 14 – SMART REMOTE ACTUATOR 5 (VGT) ABNORMAL OPERATION. 55 Position of the Control Shift Finger - SHFT FNGR …. 1 SPN 629/FMI 2 - EPA07 - EPA10 - GHG14. If SPN 4356/FMI 5 and SPN 4354/FMI 5 are present, repair open between pin 9 of the ACM2. For 2011 models, this code sets when the vehicle has been driven for 30 miles while a code is present for the DEF tank level, DEF metering valve, DEF pump, NOx sensors, Blocked DEF line, DEF quality, NOx …. 3) on any of the MCM pins, which are listed in the chart below. NOTE: If codes 168-0, 168-14, or 168-18 active fix those first. If SPN 647/5, SPN 1072/5 and SPN 1071/5 are active repair …. detroit diesel fault codes truckmanuals com dd15 troubleshooting section 57 3 spn 647 fmi 5 dd15 troubleshooting section 95 1 spn 2630 fmi 3 fault codes for dd15 ghg14 acm2 1 troublecodes net dd15 57 3 2 verify repairs if only spn 647 5 is active go to the next step disconnect the fan control solenoid. Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 3696 FMI 13 (CPC) Diesel Particulate Filter Regen Force MUX Switch Message Contains SNV Indicator. Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 65279 FMI 15 (MCM) Water-In-Fuel (WIF) Ignored-Derate Be the first to review “Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 65279 FMI 15 (MCM) Water-In-Fuel (WIF) Ignored-Derate” Cancel reply. 53 Synchronizer clutch - SYNCRO CLUTCH - Synchro Clutch. 1 SPN 3720/FMI 15 or 16; DD15 Troubleshooting – Section 129 SPN 3720; DD15 Troubleshooting – Section 128. Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 4364 FMI 18 (ACM) Selective Catalyst Reduction NOx Conversion Low. Allison 1000 & 2000 Gen 4 Fault Codes: P2773 Torque Control Request …. Below I have attached the full diagnostic328. It's a one-time link, so be sure to save it for future reference. SPN 3659/FMI 14 is typically an open circuit, short to ground or short to power (cylinder #3). Description: Injector Cylinder #5 Spill Control Valve – Valve Shorted Circuit Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: Injector cylinder #5 spill control valve, valve shorted circuit. This diagnosis typically means the 5 V sensor supply bank 1 circuit failed low. Code is: SPN 524042 FMI 9 - Answered by a verified Technician. DD15 EPA10 2010-13; DD15 GHG14 2014-16; DD16 EPA07 2007-09; DD16 EPA10 2010-13; DD16 GHG14 2014-16; Eaton. due to a fault in the Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR), intake or aftertreatment system. Model Year & Make: 2020 Freightliner Cascadia Sleeper. Eng 1 spn 100 fail 1 Vin # 1FUJGLDR8 … read more. This code is typically sensor or circuit failed high. Fault Code:3634 PID: SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit – Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKS Rated 0 out of 5. Be the first to review "Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 4375 FMI 5 (ACM) Diesel Exhaust Fluid Pump Circuit Failed Open" Cancel reply. If the voltage is greater than 11. Troubleshooting: Check for other fault codes. Be the first to review “Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 647 FMI 5 (MCM) Fan Open Circuit” Cancel reply. I have fault codes SPN 639 FMI 2, SPN 1548 FMI 5, SPN 516497 FMI - Answered by a verified Technician We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. One cranking cycle for the DD13 is 30 seconds. If the coolant level in the reservoir is not within limit, go to the next step. Oct 29, 2021 · 2014 Freightliner Cascadia DD13 fault code spn 641 fmi 5 followed diag I have 12 volts on pin 1, 1. sat 1530 to act Disconnect the vehicle10-pin. This diagnosis is typically an open circuit, short to ground or short to power. Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 524283 FMI: 2. I have a 2012 western star with a dd15. The dissident is in a coma in a Siberian hosp. If fault code 233/12 is still active after resetting. 1 Actuator Check Check as… Series 60 - SPN 641/FMI 14 - SMART REMOTE ACTUATOR 5 (VGT) ABNORMAL OPERATION. To avoid injury from inhaling engine exhaust, always operate the engine in a well-ventilated area. 54 Synchronizer Brake - SYNCRO BRAKE - Synchro Brake. Measure the voltage between pin 1 on the MCM side of the Rear Injector Harness 14. Description: Diesel Oxidation Catalyst Inlet Temperature Out of Range Low Preventing HC. DESCRIPTION: Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) pump circuit failed low. This diagnostic condition is typically MCM failed or programmed incorrectly. Engine 2 SPN 102 FMI 18 on a DD15 Discussion in 'Freightliner Forum' started by SouthernKomfort, Jun 18, 2020. SPN 4076/FMI 4 The code is typically the Engine Coolant Inlet Temperature Circuit Failed Low‪ Repair the short to ground… DD15 SPN 3058/FMI 13 Troubleshooting SPN 3058/FMI 13 This fault may occur after reprogramming the MCM. 3 SPN 3695/FMI 14; Series 60 DDEC VI Troubleshooting – Section 124 SPN 3695 (CPC) – DPF Regen Mux Switch Messages Not Operating Normally; Series 60 DDEC VI Troubleshooting – Section 124. X, check SPN 2791/FMI 14 Extended Data Record #3 “Physical Data” for the Reserved Extreme Parameter value as seen in the following DDDL screen. If the results are the same, call the Detroit Diesel Customer Support Center (313. ---Hit that like or better yet smash that like button----BoomWhen u start getting that dreaded cel or just starting issues. duluth news tribune obituaries archives 4 SPN 3660/FMI 6 - EPA10 - GHG14 Injector cylinder #2 amplifier control valve – valve shorted circuit SPN 3660/FMI 6 Description Injector Cylinder #2 Amplifier Control Valve, Valve Shorted Circuit Monitored Parameter Injector Cylinder #2 Amplifier Control Valve Typical Enabling Conditions fis_nop_act greater than 1. If fault 174/4 is active in addition to 174/0, refer to "34. We may be compensated when you click on pr. MONITORED PARAMETER: SCR Outlet NOx sensor TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS. If you are using J-48671–10 , measure across Jake 1 pins. Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). DOWNLOAD CATERPILLAR FLASH FILE 2021 74 GB ( Collection 2021 ) sofware trucks SPN 647 FMI 5 (MCM) Fan Open Circuit” Cancel reply. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) / Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 647 FMI 5 (MCM) Fan Open Circuit. "contractor agreement nsw template" I have checked at the line heater number 4 connection by the after treatment one box. Yes; Diagnose and repair the other faults first. Same technique works if you don't want to. Driver should be questioned about vehicle driving conditions. If only fault 2630/3 is active, go to the next step. Description: PTO 1 Active, But No Feedback. Good morning, Quartz readers! Good morning, Quartz readers! Russian doctors denied that opposition leader Alexei Navalny was poisoned. Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 3509 FMI 4 (MCM) 5V Sensor Supply Bank 1 Circuit Failed Low DESCRIPTION: This fault sets when the Motor Control Module (MCM) detects a short to ground on the bank one sensor voltage supply (Pins 58 or 117. kul grilles Electrical connections upstream of the …. 0 SPN 647 FMI 5 (MCM) Fan Open Circuit” Cancel reply. If damage is found, repair as necessary, clear the fault code and retest. SRT: REASON: Injector Solenoid Driver Cylinder 6 Circuit - Current Below Normal or Open Circuit. Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 3226 FMI: 21. dosing unit, DEF Pump, NOx Sensors, blocked DEF line, DEF …. Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 625 FMI 13 (MCM) Diagnostic Message Not Received this Ignition Cycle. If only SPN 94/FMI 4 is present, Go to step 4. cwv topic 6 quiz 1 120-Pin connector, DEF pump harness connector. that there is an open circuit in the Global Positioning System …. MONITORED PARAMETER: Fuel rail pressure sensor. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) / Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 677 FMI 7 (MCM, CPC) Engine Starter Relay Jammed. MONITORED PARAMETER: Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 708 FMI: 3. TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS: Always enabled MONITOR SEQUENCE: None EXECUTION FREQUENCEY: Always enabled TYPCIAL DURATION: Two seconds DASH. Inspect the connectors on: DEF pump, pressure limiting unit, diffuser heater. By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device as described in our cookie policy unless you have disabled them. Does fault code go inactive? a. Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 5443 FMI 0 (ACM) DPF HC Absorption Very High. Failed air seal pressure regulator valve. Note: If vehicle is equipped with a battery disconnect switch, it must also be inspected for proper connections. Description: Fan Circuit Short to Power Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: Fan stage 1 circuit failed high. Allison 1000 & 2000 Gen 4 Fault Codes: P0876 Transmission Reverse Pressure Switch Circuit …. MBE 4000 DDEC VI Troubleshooting - Section 126. You may be going in reverse and testing pin 3. This fault is typically the J1939 Cruise Control Enable Switch signal from Source #1, #2, or #3 is missing. 1 SPN 3719/FMI 0, 15,16,or 31; DD15 Troubleshooting – Section 127. Most of the yellow cabs racing through Tunis are decorated with air fresheners,. Bendix ABS EC-30 Fault Code: SID 251. This fault indicates that the DPF …. dirty memes for crush This fault can occur due to the …. I have a new intermittent code for my 2016 Freightliner Cascadia DD15 - SPN-628 (FMI: 2) It says Engine #1 on the Fleetio app. TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS: Fis_nop_act greater than 1. Description: 2-Channel Accelerator Pedal GAS1 and GAS2 Signal Missing Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION:. Clutch Position Sensor - Open Circuit Check as follows: NOTE: TCM faults SPN 521491/5, SPN 520971/7 and SPN 521486/2 may also be present when this code sets. Open circuit or high voltage detected at starter lockout circuit. This diagnostic is typically Fuel Compensation Pressure (FCP) Sensor Circuit Failed Low. Nearly 40% of the world’s countries suffer from high or extreme levels of “water stress,” according to a first of-its-kind study that evaluated water-related risks in 181 countries. Earning a project management certificate or project management certification online can provide aspiring and experienced professionals the skills and credentials for sought-after U. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) / Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 4336 FMI 3 (ACM) Diesel Exhaust Fluid Pressure Limiting Unit Circuit Failed High. Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 2630 FMI 2 (MCM) Engine Air Temperature Plausibility Fault Out of Range (High Box) DESCRIPTION: 5. izard county jail inmate roster Failing to structure your business in the most appropriate way (given your goals) can lead to problems. [a] If the resistance is greater than 3 Ω, replace the under valve cover injector harness. TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS: Coolant temperature greater than 70°C …. Ammunition and Explosive load rates Otr Traveler posted Apr 19, 2024 at 10:34 AM. 1 Open Circuit, Short to Ground or Short to Power Prev Series 60 – SPN 647/FMI 5 – SINGLE-SPEED FAN (LOW-SIDE DIGITAL OUTPUT #3) FAULT. 2013 dd15 engine codeengine 0 625 spn fail 14. The sub bus switches are the switches on the dash and are programmable. If fault 3662/14 and 3663/14 are active in addition to 3664/14, go to the next step. Helping you find the best lawn companies for the job. If only fault code 174/0 is active, go to the next step and repair. Description: Coolant Temperature High Troubleshooting: NOTE: Please see the step by step troubleshooting procedures for this specific code. NOTE: It is normal for this code to appear if you’ve programmed the Eaton Transmission. Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 3242 FMI: 20. u haul trailer price If SPN 647/FMI 5, SPN 1072/FMI 5 and SPN 1071/FMI 5 are active, repair the open in the wiring between the pin 91 of the 120–pin Motor Control Module (MCM) connector …. DD15 Engine Tools; DD15 Parts; 157/ FUEL RAIL PRESSURE TOO LOW. Disconnect the Intake Air Temperature Sensor. Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 629 FMI 12 (CPC) Multiple Fault Descriptions. This diagnosis is typically an Engine Oil Pressure Sensor circuit failed low. If SPN 1071/5, SPN 1672/5, and SPN 647/5 are active, repair the open in between pin 91 of the 120-pin MCM connector and the fan and the Jake Brake solenoids. Using DEF test strip A0005850202, check for diesel fuel or oil contamination of the DEF fluid. Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine …. SPN 190/FMI 17 - GHG14 Pre-warning changed from indicator light to a message on. Description: NOx Outlet Sensor Drift High Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: NOx outlet sensor drift high. Execution Frequency Continuous when enabling conditions met. NOTE: If any battery voltage codes present, first those first. Typically with an open circuit fault, the fan will stay running constantly and not cycling. Check for any corrosion or damage within the wiring harness or connector pins as well as any open circuits. 5 SPN 625/FMI 14 - EPA10 - GHG14. Competition amongst airlines has had a few solid benefits for flyers over the past few years. ACM2 (Aftertreatment Control Module) failure. Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 3597 FMI 4 (ACM) Proportional Valve Bank 1 Circuit Failed Low. Compare the current ACM software level to the server. This fault indicates the Proportional Valve Bank 2 circuit has failed low. 0 ZGS 005 DD13 Two-Box 2HV / 2HH 7. If there are no other codes present, Go to step 3. DESCRIPTION: Fuel rail pressure deviation under load. Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 4334 FMI 4 (ACM) Diesel Exhaust Fluid Pressure Sensor Circuit Failed Low. VERIFICATION: Engine running for greater than one minute with the typical enabling conditions met. Description: Fuel Quantity High Detected Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: Fuel quantity high detected. Read Reviews, Compare Latest Offers, Ask Questions or Get Customer Service Info Please find bel. and pin 4 of the injector #5 harness connector. DESCRIPTION: Fuel rail pressure too high. Drive at steady highway speed with loaded trailer. The repair is going to be similar to the previous repair with one minor difference. The limiting valve is opening up too much when you are under high pressure demand at full throttle which is causing the drop off and in turn throwing the code for the FMI 16. Measure the resistance between pin 13 and 14 on the valve cover side of the rear injector harness. everything in this trouble shooting has been replaced, the QCV, the MCM, CPC, fuel pressure sensor, fuel limiting valve, engine harness. This fault code can be caused by several factors. Soot sensor data is above normal range. DDDL connecting to the CPC/MCM at a specific time within the first few seconds of Ignition ON, and remaining connected for over 10 minutes. NOTE: If there are any cooling system faults or conditions, repair those first. The global digital therapeutics market is expected to reach 7. MONITORED PARAMETER: Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 925 FMI: 3. 2 SPN 3664/FMI 14; MBE 4000 DDEC VI Troubleshooting - Section 125 SPN 3663 - Electronic Unit Pump #5 Not Operating Normally; MBE 4000 DDEC VI Troubleshooting - Section 125. I just pushed the connector in and the codes cleared. Check all connections upstream to the MCM (ATD 10-pin connector, vehicle interface module 31-pin connector, MCM 120 …. Description: Digital Output 4 07 Circuit Open Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: CPC output 4 07 open circuit. Description: Soot Sensor Temperature Rationality Failure – Cold Start. It is used to provide the operator a. TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS: Always on. Description: Injector Cylinder #5 Spill Control Valve - Valve Shorted Circuit Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: Injector cylinder #5 spill control valve, valve shorted circuit. If the resistance is greater than 140 Ω, go to step 5. If the engine starts correctly, attempt to start the engine three times. Need a e-commerce app development company in Los Angeles? Read reviews & compare projects by leading app developers for e-commerce apps. SPN: 5443 FMI: 0 DETROIT DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) by DPF Delete Shop | Jul 10, 2023 | Uncategorized | 0 comments. Note: The CPC digital outputs have the same SPN as some MCM faults. 2011 Cascadia, DD13 giving code - ENG 1, SPN 641 FMI 5. I have a 2015 Freightliner that has a code 4357 FMI 5. Hi I have a 2011 cascading with Detroit dd15 and I am showing a fault code spn 5444 and was wondering if anyone could help with knowing what that is. Categories DD13 EPA10 (2010-13), Detroit, DTC TRUCKS Tags 13, …. DESCRIPTION: Fuel quantity low detected. For wiring schematic information refer to Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) literature. Twitter might start charging for TweetDeck through Twitter Blue Twitter has been spotted working on making TweetDeck a premium feature through its Twitter Blue subscription service. Hello there I have my check engine light on,and codes popped on my dash SPN 523006 FMI 5. NOTE: The troubleshooting solution is the same for any and all fault descriptions. If the fault code SPN 3482/FMI 5 is active, in addition to SPN 3471/FMI 5, repair open circuit between pin 64 of the Motor Control Module (MCM) 120-pin connector and pin 2 of the Electronic Dosing Valve (EDV) and pin 2 of the Fuel Cutoff Valve (FCV) sensors. If SPN 4355/FMI 5 and SPN 4354/FMI 5 are present, repair open between pin 9 of the ACM 120-pin connector and pin 2 of line heaters 2 and 1. Disconnect the rear injector valve cover harness. If SPN 647/FMI 5, SPN 1072/FMI 5 and SPN 1071/FMI 5 are active, repair the open in the wiring between the pin 91 of the 120-pin Motor Control Module (MCM) connector and the fan and the Jake Brake® solenoids. I have a 2015 freightliner dd15 with spn 1077 fmi 3. 1 SPN 3610/FMI 2, 3, 4, 14, 20 or 21. SPN 3250/FMI 31 - GHG14 January 2015 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 DD Platform SPN 3250/FMI 31 - GHG14 Updated diagnostics to remove wiggle test and to add circuit diagram for wire testing. Make: Detroit Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 3363 FMI: 1. Wiring between line heater 4 and the engine …. Diesel Exhaust Fluid Metering Unit Doser Heater Circuit Failed Open. 1 SPN 651/FMI 14 This diagnosis is typically an open circuit, short to ground or short to power. If only SPN 973/FMI 9 is present, go to …. 2011 International trouble codes Spn 647 fmi 5 oc 4 Sa 0Spn 27 FMI 4 Oc 1 Sa 0Spn 2791 Fmi 5 OC 1 Sa 0SPN 3981 FMI 2 Oc 3 Sa 33 … read more. This fault code indicates that the Jake Brake Stage 1 circuit failed open. 1 SPN 3663/FMI 6; MBE 4000 DDEC VI Troubleshooting - Section 125. programmed parameters for the PTO, causing a mismatch between the PTO switch and …. Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 3227 FMI: 5. make your own fnf song DESCRIPTION: High hydrocarbon absorption in the diesel particulate filter. The troubleshooting procedures for this SPN can be found in the Aftertreatment System Technician's Guide (7SE63), refer to Chapter "21 SPN 3719 Soot Level Above Normal" 19. SPN 97/FMI 3 indicates a Water-in-Fuel Sensor open circuit. MONITORED PARAMETER: Water pump solenoid PWM11. Spn 925 fmi 5 Freightliner Cascadia 2016 Check engine light on - Answered by a verified Technician. Truck started fine, after the third restart the code cleared itself. The troubleshooting procedures for this SPN can be found in the Aftertreatment System Technician's Guide (7SE63), refer to Chapter "20 SPN 3610 DPF Outlet Pressure Sensor Above or Below Normal Operating Range" 18. These improvements for the Gen 5 DD15 also resulted in increased downspeeding. Wiring between line heater 4 and the engine ECM. This fault code indicates that there is an open circuit. Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 3226 FMI 20 (ACM) Selective Catalyst Reduction Outlet NOx Sensor – Drift Low. Page 2 of 3 < Prev 1 2 3 Next > Jun 19, 2020 #11. Measure the voltage between pin 1 on the MCM side of the Rear Injector Harness 14–pin. Measure the resistance across pins 1 and 2 of the quantity control valve. If the DTC occurrence counter is greater than 5, Go to step 3. [a] If fault code 168/1 is active in addition to 3662/5, service 168/1 first. If connector shows no signs of damage, Go to step 3. MONITORED PARAMETER: (2013-17) Fault Code:3634 PID: SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit – Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKS Rated 0 out of 5. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) / Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 677 FMI 4 (MCM, CPC) Engine Starter Relay Circuit Failed Low. Detroit DD13 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 641 FMI 5 (MCM) Turbocharger Control Circuit Failed Open SERVICE MANUAL DETROIT DD15 GHG 17 DETROIT $ 42. Disconnect the Accelerator Pedal (AP). EPA07 DD15 Troubleshooting Guide - DDC-SVC-MAN-0029. Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 2798 FMI: 3. MONITORED PARAMETER: Injector cylinder #5 amplifier control valve. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) / Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 628 FMI 2 (CPC) EEPROM Checksum Failure. Drain the fuel filter module by removing the fuel filters or opening the drain valve. DESCRIPTION: This fault code sets when the engine idle time is above a calibrated limit and the diesel oxidation catalyst (DOC) inlet temperature is below the temperature threshold. NOTE: If any other codes are active, fix those first. Need help with 2012 Prostar+ VIN: ***** Spn 647 Fmi 3 and after I cleared the codes it came back fmi 647 spn - Answered by a verified Technician. how to get shiny rocks in gorilla tag fast Allison 1000 & 2000 Gen 4 Fault Codes: P2810 Solenoid G Electrical. Check the MCM parameters to ensure they are correct for the vehicle configuration. john slayton soft white underbelly MONITORED PARAMETER: Diesel Oxidation Catalyst (DOC) temperature in. [b] If you are unable to perform the Turbo Hysteresis test, go to the next step. If the so-called pupcoin bubble bursts, Fl. 1) December 2013 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 GHG14 DD Platform SPN 5488/FMI 5 – GHG14 This is a new diagnostic for SCR line heater 5. Description: Injector Needle Control Valve Cylinder 4,5,6 Shorted to Battery Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: Injector needle control valve cylinder 4, 5, 6 shorted to battery. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) / Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: Fault Code: SPN 1072 FMI 5 (MCM) Jake Brake Stage 1 Circuit Failed Open. Allison 1000 & 2000 Gen 4 Fault Codes: U1301 J1850 (Class 2) Serial Data …. Description: ITPM Error: Drivetrain Speed Signal Inconsistent. If the resistance is less than 2 Ω, go to the next step. If code 625-9 active, fix that before proceding as well. Fuel supply issues (fuel level, fuel aeration, leaking fuel lines, fuel restrictions). Measure the resistance between pin 1 and pin 2 of the VSS harness connector. DOWNLOAD Isuzu E-IDSS Diagnostic Service System 04. Yes; diagnose the other fault code first. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) / Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 94 FMI 4 Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 94 FMI 4 (MCM) Fuel Compensation Pressure Sensor Circuit Failed Low. PACCAR PX-9 CM2350 (2013-17) Fault Code:3634 PID: SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit – Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKS Rated 0 out of 5. This diagnosis is typically EGR Delta P Sensor circuit failed high. Description: DPF HC Absorption Very High Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: High hydrocarbon absorption in the Diesel Particulate …. Disregard SPN 3361/FMI 5 that sets with DEF metering unit dosing valve unplugged. Turn the ignition ON (key On, engine OFF). Measure the voltage between the Idle Validation Switch pins 4 and 6.